Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
quickest chain from Aurangabad Mumbai Ahmedabad

10706/Σ Aurangabad Mumbai Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 30 2012 (17:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKT•Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs)•  12:20-1812:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??1477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+441m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??2919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??21000.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??21017.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21041.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+17-??21050.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??21050.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57+206:59+42m??21080.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m??21218.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+35m??21313.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1410:11+142m??21372.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1111:07+115m??21443.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??21478.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1311:51+132m??21497.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-3-??21543.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.