Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Such a Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Train can connect Kolkata, Patna and Kalka Cities in a faster manner. This train will also reduce the burden of Howrah - Kalka Mail to some extent and that too through the Main Line Route.

10707/Σ Kolkata Chitpur - Kalka Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Durgiana Exp needs LHB Rake with Pantry or Buffet*^~  Oct 30 2012 (5:46PM)
153
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
#1. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 13h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-210:40+25m??1205.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#3/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+712:15+82m??1315.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#4/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12-113:17+25m??1360.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+1913:56+192m??1413.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+4110m??1536.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+4819:47+3915m??1747.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:40+1:0610m??1766.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30282.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:25+1:1115m??21048.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:2306:20+1:245m??21284.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3508:15+1:3710m??21374.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:0611:30+2:0810m??21567.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:1113:00+2:0910m??21648.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 13h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??31648.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??31693.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??31702.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??31717.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site