Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Giving this chain after my personal experience. The Janmbhoomi is a connecting train to Jan Shatabdhi at TEL.

1071/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad Day Time(Quickest of All) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2012 (22:02)
1014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 23h 31m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m??1138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+281m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+221m??1400.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 23h 31m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3412:50+3210m??2400.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+375m??2437.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??2479.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4314:40+431m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:01+441m??2532.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:39+441m??2570.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+471m??2608.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4916:42+501m??2642.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0376.0
#17/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??2718.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site