Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings.Safe buffer

10713/Σ Indore-Chandigarh Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 30 2012 (19:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 41m Distance: 818 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+192m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1110m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-919:20+730m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1219:37+132m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMA•Vikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)•  19:54+1619:56+172m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+1820:16+192m??1198.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2020:32+202m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+2020:47+202m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+2120:58+212m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+2621:12+262m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2921:34+292m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:50+2510m??1360.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3400:04+352m??2468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+282m??2532.071269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+202m??2566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+2202:08+222m??2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:42+212m??2651.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+1703:40+225m??2684.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07+4505:09+452m??2797.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41+4405:43+452m??2818.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-5:-430.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+48??2818.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+5908:53+592m??2908.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0009:41+1:002m??2975.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+562m??21017.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#26/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+5811:13+558m??21062.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+54-??21087.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site