Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return connectivity.

10714/Σ Chandigarh-Indore Daily Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 30 2012 (19:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 818 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m??1154.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??1199.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1243.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:13+922:15+92m??1243.057210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+225m??2377.084182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+332m??2410.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+382m??2452.0103199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:00+4402:02+442m??2495.057241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+372m??2530.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4703:22+472m??2593.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5504:50+5610m??2701.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+5805:45+582m??2773.073359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+592m??2802.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  06:27+5906:29+582m??2824.037442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:46+5106:48+512m??2835.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  07:00+5307:02+532m??2849.071455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  07:15+5107:17+502m??2864.080425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#27/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  07:34+5007:36+502m??2887.073446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  07:55+4707:57+472m??2909.021492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)08:45+3109:10+4125m??2927.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+3110m??2982.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+302m??21023.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:00+23-??21061.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site