Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departs Monday : Chennai, Nagpur Aurangabad

10715/Σ Chennai Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 30 2012 (7:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 3618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11410.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m62431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m12639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m32882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m121091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 17m
362 intermediate stations01:101091.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m242182.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m242258.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#8/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m142343.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m042422.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m142443.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m042489.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m152628.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m052658.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m152687.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m052801.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m252864.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m452978.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m153020.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m153131.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m353216.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2919:30+3315m153291.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2822:55+503m153437.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m263570.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#24|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-7-363618.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site