Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departs Monday : Chennai, Nagpur Aurangabad

10715/Σ Chennai Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 30 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-404:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+132m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21091.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3316:45+1:341m??21167.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#8/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m??21252.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??21331.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+123:10+1810m??21352.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+371m??21398.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2003:45+315m??31537.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:30+585m??31567.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+402m??31596.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2407:40+391m??31710.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4309:05+485m??31773.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+111:59+60m??31885.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+112:35+65m??31886.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+231m??31928.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1915:30+223m??32040.048 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+815m??32124.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1119:30+1915m??32200.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2522:55+423m??32345.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1002:15+135m??42479.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-14-??42526.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site