Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connectivity

10716/Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 30 2012 (9:19PM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m11115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m31251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+42m11313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1115m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+62m11515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m21587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1100:45+1615m32719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+1810m12830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:25+95m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+222m22903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m321008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m221076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1610m321138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 17m
288 intermediate stations02:05835.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5809:45+1:0010m041973.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5812:26+592m142168.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2510m042181.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+362m242251.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m242290.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+342m242310.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m242323.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+4116:47+412m242416.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m842548.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+22-642557.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site