Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable for all groups of society, Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time You can easily go From NDLS - DLI by TAXI.

10718/Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя ) - Dibrugarh ( ∂ßяg ) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (21:32)
022
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+21??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3008:47+302m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+322m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3009:33+302m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2310:05+2210m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2710:29+272m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+2910:42+292m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:56+292m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1611:45+1915m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+262m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2812:42+292m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3013:05+314m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+452m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+542m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:37+432m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4714:58+472m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+3915:50+2930m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5716:32+572m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+5916:49+1:002m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0016:58+1:012m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:002m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0017:33+1:002m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5817:53+592m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:08+1:002m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0018:23+1:012m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:41+1:002m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0018:54+1:002m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0019:05+1:012m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+5519:49+572m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+4820:50+4330m??1503.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1??1503.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#35/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2586.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3501:43+365m??2629.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5302:53+545m??2708.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:072m??2744.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0205:55+2:095m??2939.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1208:35+3:1910m??21133.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5309:45+3:552m??21223.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5015m??21286.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0612:33+4:072m??21344.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:1212:59+4:122m??21380.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:2513:44+4:272m??21448.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4514:55+4:4810m??21497.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:0315:11+5:032m??21507.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:5316:14+5:542m??21586.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:5617:30+6:2220m??21621.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3017:53+6:302m??21644.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3218:31+6:3215m??21666.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3219:00+6:392m??21695.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3019:57+6:2612m??21719.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2820:29+6:372m??21749.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1621:45+6:238m??21793.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5623:15+5:572m??21847.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1123:37+6:132m??21865.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5201:00+5:5715m??31900.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:3102:10+6:322m??31991.077 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4403:00+6:445m??32048.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0705:20+6:1120m??32135.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2706:02+6:302m??32169.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3706:35+6:385m??32201.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3306:57+6:462m??32223.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:3008:05+6:525m??32261.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4808:30+6:565m??32280.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5309:07+6:542m??32326.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:0009:28+7:022m??32349.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:0509:40+7:052m??32358.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#70%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4710:45+6:5510m??32386.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4210:53+6:592m??32389.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#72%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4911:19+7:002m??32403.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:5711:45+7:072m??32430.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#74%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:5812:39+7:072m??32479.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0413:05+7:1110m??32495.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0914:30+7:245m??32536.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1015:00+7:2315m??32543.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#78|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2715:40+7:392m??32576.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1316:10+7:192m??32600.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:2216:43+7:335m??32634.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:2517:01+7:222m??32651.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1917:19+7:202m??32661.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:2117:36+7:232m??32678.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:3318:00+7:312m??32692.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#85!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1919:25+7:3510m??32723.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:3319:58+7:422m??32755.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:3420:45+7:4410m??32793.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:3521:04+7:462m??32807.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1123:00+7:142m??32863.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0523:56+7:0610m??32901.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:0400:53+7:075m??42955.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:0501:38+7:082m??42989.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:0203:10+7:0810m??43057.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:43-??43099.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site