Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable for all groups of society, Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time You can easily go From NDLS - DLI by TAXI.

10718/Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя ) - Dibrugarh ( ∂ßяg ) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 30 2012 (9:32PM)
022
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+42??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+4908:47+492m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5309:10+532m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+5109:33+512m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4710:05+4510m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+4110:15+422m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+4410:29+442m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+4410:42+442m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+4610:56+462m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+3411:45+3515m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+412m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+4613:05+494m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+1:0213:28+1:042m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:192m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:37+1:162m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:2214:58+1:222m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:1715:50+1:1530m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:3016:09+1:302m??1323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:3116:32+1:322m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3316:49+1:342m??1362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3416:58+1:362m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:3517:15+1:352m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:3417:33+1:352m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:3217:53+1:322m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:3518:08+1:352m??1430.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3518:23+1:352m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:41+1:342m??1458.057232mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:3418:54+1:342m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:3419:05+1:342m??1475.056220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:3619:25+1:362m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:2919:49+1:302m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:2220:50+1:1830m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+23??1502.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#35/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+4001:06+402m??2585.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+5501:43+535m??2628.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5702:53+585m??2707.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5903:20+1:002m??2743.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5505:55+2:025m??2938.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m??21132.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m??21222.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m??21285.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m??21342.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m??21379.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m??21447.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m??21496.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m??21506.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#48/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m??21585.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m??21620.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m??21643.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m??21665.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m??21694.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m??21718.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m??21748.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m??21792.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#56|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m??21846.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m??21864.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m??31899.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m??31990.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m??32047.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??32135.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??32168.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??32200.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??32222.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??32260.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??32279.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??32325.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??32348.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??32358.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#70|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??32386.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??32388.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#72|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??32403.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??32430.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#74|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??32478.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??32495.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??32536.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??32542.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??32576.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??32599.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??32633.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??32651.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??32661.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??32678.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??32692.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#85|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??32723.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??32755.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??32793.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??32807.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??32863.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??32901.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??42955.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??42989.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??43058.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??43100.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site