Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable for all groups of society, Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time You can easily go From NDLS - DLI by TAXI.

10718/Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя ) - Dibrugarh ( ∂ßяg ) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (21:32)
022
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3609:33+362m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+2610m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:29+302m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+3310:42+332m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3410:56+342m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1911:45+2015m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+282m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+322m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3213:05+344m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4613:28+482m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5313:53+572m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:37+502m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+5114:58+522m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4615:50+4030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0116:49+1:022m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0216:58+1:022m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0017:33+1:012m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5917:53+592m??1413.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:08+1:012m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0218:23+1:032m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:41+1:032m??1458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0418:54+1:042m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0419:05+1:042m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0719:25+1:072m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0119:49+1:022m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+5720:50+5630m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:04??1502.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#35/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:5201:06+1:532m??2585.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:0601:43+2:055m??2628.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3702:53+2:435m??2707.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:0803:20+3:132m??2743.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+4:0305:55+4:015m??2938.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:3808:35+4:3710m??21132.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+5:1709:45+5:282m??21222.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+5:1411:45+5:2315m??21285.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+5:3612:33+5:462m??21342.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:59+5:562m??21379.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:4513:44+6:072m??21447.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1410m??21496.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:0415:11+6:062m??21506.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:5416:14+6:542m??21585.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:3017:30+6:3220m??21620.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3817:53+6:382m??21643.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0118:31+6:5915m??21665.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:0719:00+7:072m??21694.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:4819:57+6:3812m??21718.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:4720:29+6:482m??21748.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:3821:45+6:388m??21792.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:4023:15+6:402m??21846.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:4423:37+6:462m??21864.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4701:00+6:5815m??31899.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:4402:10+6:462m??31990.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:0003:00+7:005m??32047.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:3305:20+6:4420m??32135.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0206:02+7:062m??32168.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:0406:35+7:025m??32200.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:1706:57+7:222m??32222.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:2708:05+7:195m??32260.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:2308:30+7:225m??32279.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:2309:07+7:272m??32325.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:3209:28+7:322m??32348.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:2409:40+7:242m??32358.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#70%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4910:45+7:0610m??32386.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:0110:53+7:242m??32388.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#72%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:0611:19+7:272m??32403.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:1311:45+7:302m??32430.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#74%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1412:39+7:342m??32478.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0213:05+7:2510m??32495.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2914:30+7:405m??32536.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#77%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1815:00+7:4515m??32542.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#78|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2815:40+7:302m??32576.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3116:10+7:342m??32599.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:0516:43+7:065m??32633.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1017:01+7:042m??32651.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:0417:19+7:062m??32661.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1717:36+7:182m??32678.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1818:00+7:122m??32692.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#85!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:0019:25+6:5910m??32723.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5819:58+6:582m??32755.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0420:45+7:0410m??32792.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:4821:04+6:482m??32807.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:2323:00+7:232m??32863.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0823:56+7:0810m??32901.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3600:53+7:375m??42955.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2801:38+7:322m??42989.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:5003:10+7:4210m??43057.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:15-??43099.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site