Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is via DLI--BRC--PNVL. Three way route train.

1072/Σ ASR---DLI---BRC---PNVL (Via Different route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 3292 km  2 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#3. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 28m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+10??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:26+212m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2307:45+232m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+202m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+145m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1709:00+172m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+2009:12+202m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1110m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1510:40+142m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1310:58+132m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+512:00+65m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2913:25+302m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+352m??1404.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+392m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3315:20+3515m??1447.057218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1447.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2310m??1912.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+523:37+102m??11138.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??21179.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1103:34+1110m??21440.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1426m??21440.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??21786.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??21849.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5417:50+595m??22128.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:10+1:4810m??22364.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3400:40+1:352m??32615.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4410m??32677.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:5503:05+1:552m??32724.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:5004:20+1:515m??32810.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4205:45+1:445m??32899.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:05+1:1310m??32986.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:40+1:283m??33019.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2310:15+1:365m??33093.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:3611:30+1:373m??33150.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:382m??33193.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:4613:10+1:473m??33234.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#41/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+1:11-??33292.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site