Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is via DLI--BRC--PNVL. Three way route train.

1072/Σ ASR---DLI---BRC---PNVL (Via Different route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 5038 km  2 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#3. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 28m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
S T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10-310.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m2119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m11100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m11109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m11135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m21196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m21221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m61249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m11359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m11404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m21444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m111447.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
220 intermediate stations08:401353.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25-331800.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m232265.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35-23:37-2m032491.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:05-3m442532.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24-03:34-10m142793.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 27m
268 intermediate stations00:17393.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-04:17-26m353186.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m553532.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m753595.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m053874.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m154110.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m164361.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m164423.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m164470.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m364556.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m164645.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m664732.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m164765.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m464839.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m164896.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m264940.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m164981.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#41/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45--165038.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site