Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is via DLI--BRC--PNVL. Three way route train.

1072/Σ ASR---DLI---BRC---PNVL (Via Different route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 3292 km  2 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#3. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 28m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:15??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+1:2807:26+1:282m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:45+1:312m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+1:3408:08+1:342m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:2508:35+1:265m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2808:45+1:282m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:3009:00+1:302m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1:3509:12+1:352m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:3509:25+1:352m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1:2810:00+1:2710m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2410:40+1:242m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:17+1:232m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:1812:00+1:215m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:4413:25+1:452m??1359.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+1:5213:58+1:522m??1404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:1314:42+2:162m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:5615:20+2:0215m??1447.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3??1447.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3110m??1912.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1323:37+192m??11138.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2600:05+283m??21179.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1803:34+1810m??21440.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1526m??21440.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-1111:00+010m??21786.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+235m??21849.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??22128.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3710m??22364.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:342m??32615.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0502:25+1:0810m??32677.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1103:05+1:112m??32724.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:095m??32810.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:45+1:055m??32899.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2510m??32986.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3708:40+393m??33019.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+485m??33093.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:30+523m??33150.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+502m??33193.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5313:10+543m??33234.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#41/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+15-??33292.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site