Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Via NGP,R,TATA..

10720/Σ Hyderabad -Raipur-Santragachi Weekly(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 30 2012 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+801:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:55+341m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+381m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+341m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+162m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+905:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1105:50+131m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1307:07+141m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1211:05+015m??2584.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+172m??2714.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+914:55+125m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2110m??2892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:45+1215m??21003.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+2418:30+242m??21056.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+365m??21207.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+5222:40+4915m??21308.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:15+455m??31409.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+4902:08+485m??31525.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4603:05+495m??31565.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+502m??31618.086 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+1:0304:08+1:022m??31648.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#34/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??31720.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+1:0106:05+1:042m??31744.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:09-??31851.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site