Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ,Fast n telescopic..

10723/Σ Secunderabad -Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 30 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1009:16+102m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+610:30+101m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59-111:00+51m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-711:40+41m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1512:07+161m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-213:35+010m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54-113:55+71m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+162m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:1317:10+2:1310m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+418:00+610m??1575.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1590.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??1637.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+272m??1656.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1676.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??1705.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#18/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+292m??1728.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2920:59+282m??1778.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2621:23+262m??1810.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+185m??1840.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??1849.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??1877.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m??1915.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2523:56+252m??1941.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1515m??2988.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+272m??21015.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+292m??21030.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3102:03+353m??21041.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+382m??21056.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4602:38+472m??21086.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??21120.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5803:43+592m??21171.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??21180.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+162m??21192.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??21228.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1906:04+202m??21263.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2606:49+2715m??21293.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3108:15+307m??21394.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??21457.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2811:22+285m??21592.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+312:48+32m??21700.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+19-??21707.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site