Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ,Fast n telescopic..

10724/Σ Secunderabad-Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 30 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+609:16+82m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1310:30+141m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+511:00+91m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-211:40+31m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1212:07+131m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+310m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+413:55+51m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+182m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+192m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2310m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+619:05+1210m??1575.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m??1637.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m??1705.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??1809.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m??1840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2010m??1883.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1501:30+1415m??2993.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4103:03+422m??21126.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+292m??21198.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4105:52+427m??21299.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+482m??21400.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3420m??21462.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4910:25+505m??21598.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:50+1:252m??21705.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+35-??21712.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site