Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga AC Exp(Via SC) ,Fasttt n short

10726/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga AC Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+19??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+4620:27+495m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+5923:59+1:005m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:20+1:0010m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+445m??21293.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:45367.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+28-??21660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??21660.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??21665.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??21733.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??21775.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??21845.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21882.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21995.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??22257.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site