Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ,Fasttt n short

10727/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 12m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1:54??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:4220:27+2:445m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2:5423:59+2:585m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3:1705:20+3:1610m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:5208:15+2:575m??21293.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:45367.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:16-??21660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations16:270.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??21660.034530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1016:36+111m??21664.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#9/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+417:12+41m??21678.065563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+617:32+71m??21699.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+52m??21728.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+81m??21770.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+111m??21787.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+101m??21795.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+919:25+91m??21803.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+171m??21816.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+291m??21825.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#18/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21839.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+151m??21852.081406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1720:55+181m??21877.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??21900.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+261m??21921.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3221:55+352m??21946.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+412m??21975.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+491m??22016.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4100:05+5410m??22068.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5600:45+562m??32096.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??32144.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5901:50+1:001m??32172.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:022m??32196.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:042m??32212.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#32/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:001m??32228.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:002m??32251.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#34/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??32292.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+462m??32302.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+4804:30+491m??32311.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+511m??32323.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+542m??32336.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4206:00+465m??32377.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#40/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+11-??32387.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site