Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga AC Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10728/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga AC Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (12:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+220:43+75m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-100:05+74m??2695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+710m??2701.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1005:35+1310m??21084.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+108:20+410m??21293.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+011:27+72m??21528.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-17-??21659.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??21659.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??21664.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??21732.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??21773.060458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#13/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??21844.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21881.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21994.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??22256.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site