Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-TirupatiExp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10729/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-TirupatiExp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (12:55AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 12m Distance: 726 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+220:43+75m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-100:05+74m??2695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+710m??2701.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1005:35+1310m??21084.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+108:20+410m??21293.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+011:27+72m??21528.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-17-??21659.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations16:270.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??21659.034529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1216:36+131m??21663.024548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+517:12+51m??21677.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+617:32+61m??21698.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-118:10+42m??21727.064631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+318:50+51m??21769.075458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+719:05+71m??21786.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+519:15+61m??21794.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+619:25+61m??21802.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+719:35+71m??21814.041432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+419:50+71m??21824.025428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21838.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+920:35+111m??21850.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+141m??21876.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+141m??21899.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??21919.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+252m??21945.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??21974.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??22014.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3300:05+4610m??22067.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+442m??32095.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+481m??32143.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+4801:50+491m??32171.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+512m??32195.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+5402:25+532m??32211.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+4902:45+511m??32226.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+492m??32250.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#36/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+362m??32291.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??32301.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+3204:30+331m??32310.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+341m??32321.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+372m??32335.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2606:00+295m??32376.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#42/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+4-??32385.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site