Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-TirupatiExp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10729/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-TirupatiExp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 12m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+020:43+45m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-200:05+64m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+305:35+610m??21085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-408:20+310m??21293.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+911:27+102m??21528.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-3-??21660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations16:270.0
#8/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??21660.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1216:36+131m??21664.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+617:12+61m??21678.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+917:32+101m??21699.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??21728.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+518:50+61m??21770.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+919:05+101m??21787.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+819:15+81m??21795.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m??21803.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+719:35+101m??21816.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m??21825.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#19/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21839.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1720:35+181m??21852.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+2020:55+221m??21877.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+231m??21900.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+301m??21921.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+362m??21946.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??21975.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+3823:00+401m??22016.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3300:05+4810m??22068.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4900:45+502m??32096.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+5501:25+561m??32144.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5601:50+561m??32172.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:052m??32197.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0802:25+1:072m??32213.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:45+1:041m??32229.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0403:10+1:062m??32252.050144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#35/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+532m??32292.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4804:20+482m??32303.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??32313.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+521m??32324.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5404:55+532m??32337.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3606:00+365m??32378.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#41/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+11-??32388.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site