Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
helpful for the passengers for Puri!!!

1073/Σ Chennai Central - Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  Jan 08 2012 (22:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  75 halts  Distance: 500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 75 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+21??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5905:00+1:005m??2456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:2905:27+1:292m??2483.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#11/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+52-??2500.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.