Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10730/Σ New Delhi-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+48??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:022m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:0420:13+1:073m??1195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:3922:00+1:423m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+1:5710m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:0303:30+2:0210m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1909:45+2:2910m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0812:26+2:092m??21286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:30+1:4310m??21300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5914:20+2:002m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+1:592m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m??21428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0515:25+2:082m??21442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:1316:47+2:142m??21535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:0419:05+2:065m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+1:41-??21676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??21676.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??21682.060529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+252m??31749.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2201:10+241m??31809.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??31841.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+902:48+111m??31878.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#23|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-804:00+101m??31921.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??31954.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+006:32+1410m??31987.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+907:55+85m??32066.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+92m??32102.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-709:40+105m??32139.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-611:50+210m??32247.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-1-??32323.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site