Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10731/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+222:50+41m??1188.089 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+145m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+713:10+175m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3516:07+362m??21528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+818:50+1815m??21660.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??21660.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+312m??21733.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4300:40+432m??31951.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+5201:40+512m??32021.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0202:25+1:055m??32073.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:00+1:162m??32101.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:172m??32158.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:0205:05+1:042m??32192.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#17|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:0405:41+1:041m??32227.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#18|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:0806:18+1:091m??32259.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1206:52+1:131m??32296.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#20|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1407:36+1:142m??32336.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#21|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2108:05+1:202m??32364.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:2408:25+1:242m??32378.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0009:35+1:011m??32419.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#24/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+36-??32461.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site