Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n short..

10732/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3150 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 784 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+12410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+431m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m02403.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m02695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:1604:50+2:212m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:5018:50+1:5915m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 5m
102 intermediate stations01:59707.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m232366.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1321:13+131m132384.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+152m232434.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m232476.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+31m132509.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+71m132521.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+91m142531.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-500:50+45m242546.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+601:03+71m142556.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+601:30+103m342583.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58+1:1302:00+1:132m042610.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+182m142633.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+2210m342696.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m342775.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m142793.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m142809.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#26%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m142855.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+85m542883.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m142904.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m142930.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+135m242958.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m143022.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m243050.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m643096.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+412:30+43m643141.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-1043150.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site