Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n short..

10732/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+91m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??21294.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21528.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21660.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:590.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21660.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2521:13+261m??21678.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+362m??21727.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+311m??21769.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1723:40+281m??21802.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:021m??21815.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3300:01+350m??31824.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+315m??31839.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:03+341m??31850.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+3101:30+393m??31876.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+532m??31926.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4610m??31989.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+542m??32068.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5805:30+591m??32086.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+1:0305:45+1:042m??32102.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+4206:50+412m??32148.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2607:35+275m??32176.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+3307:58+341m??32197.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+361m??32223.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+365m??32251.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+3310:15+351m??32315.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:1810:21+1:171m??32319.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+362m??32343.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4111:50+393m??32390.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??32433.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+25-??32442.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.