Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Tirupati Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n short..

10732/Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Gulbarga Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+9410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+251m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:225m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:40+1:3410m02695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5910:10+1:5910m021084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3213:10+1:385m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:5116:07+1:512m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:1918:50+1:2515m021659.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 5m
105 intermediate stations01:59707.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m232366.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:13+151m132384.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+202m232434.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+221m232476.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+41m132509.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+81m132521.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+130m142531.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-300:50+75m242546.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+801:03+91m142557.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+701:30+123m342583.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1702:20+222m142633.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1703:50+2010m342696.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+482m342775.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+521m142793.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+5405:45+562m142809.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#24%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+3206:50+322m142855.042509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1907:35+215m542883.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+241m142904.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m142930.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+255m242958.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:15+311m143022.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:3310:21+1:321m043026.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+332m243050.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+333m643096.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+112:30+13m643139.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+25-1043148.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site