Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10735/Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+153m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??198.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2015:10+203m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+225m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+291m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+195m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+242m??1293.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4919:17+502m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4719:42+592m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5920:10+1:112m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:15+5122:25+5310m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+373m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+292m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??2601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??2617.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+291m??2627.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2639.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+251m??2672.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+122m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??2764.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??2782.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2115m??2782.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m??2914.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+165m??21149.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4215:30+4310m??21357.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21746.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??32038.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m??32254.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+1:52-??32441.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site