Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10735/Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (1:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
S TW  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45-810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m519.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m5154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18-14:20-2m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:08-15:10-2m11128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m61191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m21220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m21246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m21267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m21295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m11341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m11357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m21375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m31454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  23:28-23:30-2m11517.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m22593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m42604.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m12619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m12629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m22641.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m12716.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m22766.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m12784.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
102 intermediate stations02:376.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m103790.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m13922.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m031157.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m131365.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m331754.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m442046.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m042262.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55--442449.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site