Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10735/Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
S TW  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+153m5154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m11100.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1915:10+193m11128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m61191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m21220.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m21246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+205m21267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+272m21295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+552m11341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+1:072m11357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:152m21375.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:15+4622:25+4710m31454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m11517.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4200:03+412m02540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3500:30+353m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m22593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+135m42604.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m12619.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+271m12629.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m22641.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2203:00+221m12674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+203:59+62m12716.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+261m22766.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m12784.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
104 intermediate stations02:376.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2215m103790.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m13922.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m031157.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4110m131365.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m331754.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m442046.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5603:30+1:582m042262.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:42-442449.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site