Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10736/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+1007:55+102m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1409:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+292m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+382m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+462m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+512:05+175m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+352m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:45+592m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+265m??1306.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1610m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+332m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3218:17+332m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+292m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2219:52+212m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+320:50+65m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•21:35+2621:50+4515m??1584.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5322:32+532m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:032m??1706.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:012m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2800.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2202:26+252m??2827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+302m??2836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+362m??2849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??2882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??2924.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+462m??2953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??2973.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??2987.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2991.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??2991.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??21123.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??21216.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??21229.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??21249.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??21288.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??21358.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??21371.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??21566.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??21956.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??32248.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??32345.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??32463.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??32517.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??32622.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??32651.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+20-??32658.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.