Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10736/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1709:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2309:32+222m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2409:48+352m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+482m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+235m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0313:45+1:022m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+295m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1610m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??1384.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+4018:17+412m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+362m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+272m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+115m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•21:35+3021:50+4915m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5822:32+582m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+1:0022:53+1:001m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:062m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1223:40+1:122m??1706.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:1300:02+1:141m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m??2752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0800:40+1:082m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??2800.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+332m??2827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+4002:33+402m??2836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+4702:43+472m??2849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+4702:53+472m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+3803:15+382m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m??2882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+422m??2924.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+592m??2953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+372m??2974.047563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+482m??2988.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2992.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??2992.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??21124.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+262m??21216.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??21230.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:28+241m??21250.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??21289.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??21358.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??21372.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2410m??21567.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:00+2110m??21957.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2102:20+2212m??32249.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3503:33+353m??32346.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:23+373m??32464.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+4306:09+442m??32518.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+322m??32623.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??32652.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+29-??32659.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site