Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10736/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1509:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2409:32+232m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+352m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+472m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+195m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+382m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:45+592m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+255m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+216:15+1210m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3017:15+302m??1384.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3518:17+362m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+302m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+520:50+75m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•21:35+2421:50+4115m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+492m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5422:53+541m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5423:10+1:032m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:052m??1706.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:02+1:061m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:012m??2752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0000:40+1:012m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2800.032406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+272m??2827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3302:33+322m??2836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3902:43+382m??2849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+4002:53+392m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2903:15+292m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+322m??2882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+332m??2924.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+5104:40+502m??2953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+262m??2974.047563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+342m??2988.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+405:38+41m??2992.05530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+906:50+105m??2992.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??21124.084291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2409:50+232m??21216.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??21230.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??21250.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??21289.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+612:35+810m??21358.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??21372.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??21567.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3022:00+3010m??21957.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+3102:20+3212m??32249.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5203:33+533m??32346.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0505:23+1:103m??32464.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:2806:09+1:302m??32518.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:2907:52+1:292m??32623.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:3208:40+1:322m??32652.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:30-??32659.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site