Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10736/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-1509:15+030m??147.0131555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+242m??180.074549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+352m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+442m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+912:05+185m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+332m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+5613:45+552m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2215:00+205m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-216:15+810m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+252m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+382m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+420:50+65m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2421:50+4215m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#18%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  22:30+4822:32+482m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5222:53+531m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5423:10+592m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0123:40+1:002m??1706.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5900:02+591m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+5700:22+562m??2751.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+5500:40+552m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+342m??2800.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1902:26+252m??2827.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+292m??2836.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3302:43+322m??2849.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3602:53+352m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2403:15+242m??2864.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+282m??2882.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+302m??2924.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+442m??2953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??2973.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??2988.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+605:38+61m??2992.05529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??2992.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??21124.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??21217.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??21230.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??21250.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??21289.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??21359.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??21372.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??21567.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??21956.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??32248.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??32346.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??32464.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2:3806:09+2:412m??32517.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#51/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2:4007:52+2:402m??32623.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2:4808:40+2:482m??32651.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#53/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+2:39-??32659.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site