Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10738/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (1:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 3
S TW  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35-310.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m1121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-09:15-30m4147.0132555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m1180.074549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m1197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m11127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m21185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m21236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m01269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m11306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m41326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m11384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m11469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGL•Toranagallu Junction (3 PFs)•  19:43-19:45-2m31502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m21534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m21584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m11636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m01664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m21677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m21706.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m22751.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m22775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m22800.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m12827.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m12836.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m22849.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m12857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m12865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12882.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m12924.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m12953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m22974.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m12988.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m12992.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
102 intermediate stations01:575.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m103997.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m131129.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m031364.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m131572.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m331961.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m442253.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m042469.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55--442656.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site