Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10738/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 3
S TW  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1310.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m1121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1709:15+030m4147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2309:32+222m1180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2409:48+352m1197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+482m11127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+235m21185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m21236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0313:45+1:022m01269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+295m11306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1610m41326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m11384.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+4018:17+412m11441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+362m11469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGL•Toranagallu Junction (3 PFs)•  19:43+2619:45+262m31502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+272m01507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+115m21534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3021:50+4915m21584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5822:32+582m11636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+1:0022:53+1:001m01664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:062m21677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1223:40+1:122m21706.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:1300:02+1:141m12731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m22752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0800:40+1:082m22775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m22800.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+332m12827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+4002:33+402m12836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+4702:43+472m22849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+4702:53+472m12857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+3803:15+382m12865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m12882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+422m12924.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+592m12953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+372m22974.047563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+482m12988.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m12992.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
105 intermediate stations01:576.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1907:50+2615m103998.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m131130.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+185m031364.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m131573.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2721:30+2710m331963.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2800:56+295m442255.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+292m042470.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#45/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+20-442658.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site