Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10739/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 15h 28m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+135m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1217:23+122m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+161m??164.074191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+201m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2017:58+202m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+192m??196.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+619:05+92m??1135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1019:30+102m??1159.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m??1175.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+182m??1191.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??1216.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1320:57+132m??1244.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2021:40+212m??1292.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2722:30+5610m??1320.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0423:10+1:042m??1372.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0023:50+1:052m??1413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1100:20+1:142m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1700:40+1:171m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1601:00+1:152m??2487.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:002m??2511.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+591m??2536.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2549.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+321m??2563.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3503:24+361m??2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:34+401m??2585.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4203:44+431m??2593.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/NAW•Nawandgi (2 PFs)•  03:52+4403:53+461m??2601.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4704:10+491m??2618.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+506:02+202m??2660.037 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+161m??2689.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+507:20+51m??2710.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+607:45+71m??2724.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+307:55+32m??2728.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+4010:40+5010m??2728.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5413:20+552m??2866.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3017:35+3210m??21101.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3821:10+4110m??21309.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0923:32+1:121m??21500.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+505m??31607.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+545m??31699.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5305:25+505m??31837.071 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5407:45+5510m??31991.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5809:20+575m??32088.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+5011:24+525m??32206.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+5411:34+542m??32210.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:0412:15+1:063m??32260.067 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#48/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+53-??32394.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site