Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10739/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 15h 28m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+135m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1417:23+152m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1917:35+191m??164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+231m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2317:58+232m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??195.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+919:05+112m??1135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1019:30+112m??1159.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+192m??1174.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??1214.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+122m??1242.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+242m??1290.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2222:30+4910m??1319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+562m??1371.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5723:50+1:132m??1412.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1200:20+1:142m??2441.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1600:40+1:161m??2466.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:142m??2486.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+582m??2509.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m??2535.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2548.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+391m??2562.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+411m??2571.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:34+451m??2584.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:44+481m??2592.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/NAW•Nawandgi (2 PFs)•  03:52+4803:53+501m??2599.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+571m??2617.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+706:02+232m??2659.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+201m??2688.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+807:20+131m??2708.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1707:45+171m??2723.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+182m??2727.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1810m??2727.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??2865.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+710m??21100.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+721:10+1610m??21308.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4023:32+421m??21499.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+315m??31605.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3303:30+345m??31697.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+455m??31836.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2207:45+1:2510m??31989.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3709:20+1:365m??32087.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1:4911:24+1:555m??32205.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2:0411:34+2:042m??32209.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:1112:15+2:113m??32259.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#48/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+2:21-??32392.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site