Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity.Buffer a bit high

10740/Σ Kolkata Chitpur-Kalka biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (08:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 1886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+252m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1816:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3021:22+3210m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+1:005m51685.063 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1602:55+1:1910m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:1108:15+2:1110m221294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:2711:30+2:2910m421487.061 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:3613:00+2:3710m121568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005 - Buffer: 14m
73 intermediate stations06:55249.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+919:58+93m131817.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1020:48+98m131862.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#14/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+8-331886.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site