Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very good connectivity b/w these two cities, very less regular chain so useful one. 7 day available chain. More information regarding this chain.... Sarnath Express Arrives on Platform Number 9 or 10 to catch Sangam ONE has to go at Platform Number 1.ONE can easily go there using stairs. At Platform Number 1 there is a food plaza ONE can have food there,A Book Stall, A Waiting Rooms ( both Air-Conditioned and Non-Air-Conditioned ) ONE can wait/rest there for an Hour Sangam gets shunted before 30 mins from Departure so ONE can easily take his berth.

10741/Σ Chhapra-Merrut Express Via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+44310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:0307:43+1:032m0129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:0307:58+1:032m0141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:1108:03+1:122m1149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1308:35+1:135m3166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1808:49+1:182m0176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1908:58+1:192m0183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1909:15+1:202m0198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:32+1:202m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1710:00+1:175m11131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:1510:22+1:152m11149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0710:57+1:132m21170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:4611:35+1:442m11196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2511:57+1:332m11202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:3812:30+1:4010m41206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:0213:10+2:022m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:0513:45+2:062m11281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0914:07+2:112m11304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1315:00+2:322m01334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:5515:40+3:1825m91340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163
105 intermediate stations08:20743.0
#21/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+59121083.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:132m121087.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+1:1418:04+1:142m121092.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/MREManauri  18:13+1:2018:15+1:212m121100.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (1 PFs)  18:22+1:2318:24+1:242m021105.050106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/MNJManoharGanj  18:33+1:2518:35+1:272m021112.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/BREBharwari  18:43+1:3018:45+1:312m121120.052108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3318:59+1:362m021130.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3919:10+1:412m121140.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4819:32+1:512m021165.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/FYZFaizullapur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:5719:52+1:582m021189.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5820:10+2:012m021200.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:1421:25+2:235m121277.038129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)21:43+2:2221:44+2:231m021289.0123129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#35/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+2:5022:02+2:542m021322.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+2:5922:20+3:012m321341.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+3:0422:39+3:152m021361.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+3:1923:08+3:282m021397.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+3:0623:48+3:222m121417.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+3:4100:40+3:542m231472.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+3:5501:05+4:062m331492.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4:1501:45+4:315m231509.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:0002:21+5:052m231557.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:1902:51+5:295m031587.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:5704:20+4:5410m431630.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+4:5804:30+4:582m131637.054198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:0104:50+5:022m131653.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#48/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+4:4905:58+4:458m431694.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#49/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+4:51-131724.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site