Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very good connectivity b/w these two cities, very less regular chain so useful one. 7 day available chain. More information regarding this chain.... Sarnath Express Arrives on Platform Number 9 or 10 to catch Sangam ONE has to go at Platform Number 1.ONE can easily go there using stairs. At Platform Number 1 there is a food plaza ONE can have food there,A Book Stall, A Waiting Rooms ( both Air-Conditioned and Non-Air-Conditioned ) ONE can wait/rest there for an Hour Sangam gets shunted before 30 mins from Departure so ONE can easily take his berth.

10741/Σ Chhapra-Merrut Express Via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2:08??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+2:3607:43+2:382m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+2:3807:58+2:392m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+2:4808:03+2:482m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+2:4708:35+2:475m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+2:5508:49+2:552m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+2:5608:58+2:562m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:5009:15+2:502m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+2:5209:32+2:542m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+2:5510:00+2:565m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+2:5610:22+2:562m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+2:4710:57+2:592m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13!%%!%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+3:3611:35+3:342m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+3:2311:57+3:412m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+3:3412:30+3:3910m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+4:2813:10+4:212m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4:3013:45+4:322m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+4:3414:07+4:372m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4:4415:00+5:142m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+5:2115:40+5:3525m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#21/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+1:30??1340.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+1:4817:55+1:472m??1344.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+1:5118:04+1:532m??1349.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/MREManauri  18:13+1:5118:15+1:532m??1357.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (1 PFs)  18:22+1:5618:24+1:572m??1362.050106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/MNJManoharGanj  18:33+1:5818:35+1:582m??1369.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/BREBharwari  18:43+1:5418:45+1:552m??1377.051108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/SJTShujaatpur (1 PFs)  18:57+1:5618:59+1:572m??1387.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+2:0219:10+1:562m??1397.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1119:32+2:142m??1422.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/FYZFaizullapur  19:50+2:2819:52+2:292m??1446.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2720:10+2:312m??1457.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3:1821:25+3:265m??1534.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#34/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1422:02+4:172m??1579.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+4:2322:20+4:242m??1598.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+4:3322:39+4:372m??1617.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+4:4823:08+4:582m??1654.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+4:4923:48+4:482m??1674.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+5:1100:40+5:152m??2729.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+5:2101:05+5:182m??2749.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+5:2401:45+5:265m??2765.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#42/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:3102:21+5:372m??2813.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+6:0502:51+6:125m??2844.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#44/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:4504:20+5:4810m??2887.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+5:5504:30+5:552m??2894.054198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:5404:50+5:542m??2910.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#47/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+5:4505:58+5:438m??2951.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#48/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+5:56-??2981.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site