Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 09:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 09:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very good connectivity b/w these two cities, very less regular chain so useful one. 7 day available chain. More information regarding this chain.... Sarnath Express Arrives on Platform Number 9 or 10 to catch Sangam ONE has to go at Platform Number 1.ONE can easily go there using stairs. At Platform Number 1 there is a food plaza ONE can have food there,A Book Stall, A Waiting Rooms ( both Air-Conditioned and Non-Air-Conditioned ) ONE can wait/rest there for an Hour Sangam gets shunted before 30 mins from Departure so ONE can easily take his berth.

10741/Σ Chhapra-Merrut Express Via ALD ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 3
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
Meerut City Junction/MTC

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+43310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:0507:43+1:062m0129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:2707:58+1:272m0141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0708:03+1:082m1149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1108:35+1:125m3166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1608:49+1:172m0176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7%--%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1808:58+1:182m0183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur  09:13+1:2009:15+1:212m0198.05470mNERKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%--%YFPYusufpur  09:30+1:2109:32+1:222m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:2010:00+1:215m11131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!==!NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:2310:22+1:242m11149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:1410:57+1:212m21170.04279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13!==!SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:192m11196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1811:57+1:222m11202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:1812:30+1:2110m41206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:472m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:5813:45+1:592m11281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0014:07+2:032m11304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5815:00+2:122m01334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:2815:40+2:3225m91340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163
103 intermediate stations08:20743.0
#21/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+40121083.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+502m121087.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+5218:04+522m121092.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/MREManauri  18:13+5618:15+552m121100.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan  18:22+5718:24+562m021105.050106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/MNJManoharGanj  18:33+5718:35+582m021112.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/BREBharwari  18:43+1:0018:45+1:012m121120.051108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/SJTShujaatpur  18:57+1:0218:59+1:022m021130.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0419:10+1:052m121140.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:32+1:132m021165.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/FYZFaizullapur  19:50+1:1819:52+1:182m021189.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1720:10+1:202m021200.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:425m121277.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#34/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+2:0122:02+2:022m021322.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+1:5922:20+2:002m321341.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+2:0322:39+2:072m021360.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+2:1423:08+2:162m021397.037149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2:0323:42+2:112m121417.090153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:19+2:1800:21+2:222m231472.046167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:47+2:2000:49+2:262m331492.022164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2:1101:40+2:305m231508.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#42/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:14+2:4302:16+2:512m231556.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)02:45+3:0402:55+3:0610m431587.0-191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1543.0
#44/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3:0404:20+2:2670m431630.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+2:5804:30+2:592m131637.054198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+2:5604:50+2:572m131653.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#47/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+2:5205:58+2:518m431694.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#48/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+2:44-131724.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site