Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain, change over at CNB, runs via CPR-GKP-LJN-CNB route, intermidiate pax will be helpful of this route with this chain. Telescopic with good buffer

10742/Σ Katihar-Merrut City Express Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Oct 31 2012 (11:40)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+1923:09+201m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2523:23+311m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3423:44+361m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3800:04+441m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+231m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+1502:20+181m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2303:20+3120m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4804:15+495m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:30+571m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5804:45+591m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4905:35+515m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4806:35+502m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:50+495m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+561m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3308:45+3210m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:35+1:035m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0810:40+1:111m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5512:40+5020m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+561m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:0113:50+1:015m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5914:46+1:002m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:2216:55+1:242m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:3317:55+1:3015m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m??2900.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:50+1:3920:00+1:4410m??2918.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:3621:25+2:475m??2918.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+3:1422:02+3:172m??2962.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+3:1922:20+3:232m??2981.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+3:2722:39+3:422m??21001.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+3:4523:08+3:532m??21038.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+3:3723:48+3:512m??21057.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+4:1500:40+4:262m??31113.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+4:2801:05+4:402m??31133.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4:4901:45+5:035m??31149.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#38/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:3802:21+5:422m??31197.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:5902:51+6:105m??31228.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#40/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:3604:20+5:3310m??31271.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+5:3704:30+5:372m??31277.054198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:3304:50+5:342m??31294.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+5:3005:58+5:268m??31335.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#44/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+5:34-??31365.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site