Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain, change over at CNB, runs via CPR-GKP-LJN-CNB route, intermidiate pax will be helpful of this route with this chain. Telescopic with good buffer

10742/Σ Katihar-Merrut City Express Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:40AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+161m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+301m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+3423:42+361m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+371m??273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+701:20+151m??2116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??2124.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1102:18+171m??2165.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+2003:20+3115m??2180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4804:15+495m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:30+571m??2244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+5804:43+1:001m??2258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5905:30+1:025m??2283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+1:1506:30+1:181m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:45+1:215m??2342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+1:1507:18+1:161m??2365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5510m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:35+1:145m??2457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:1410:40+1:171m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+5512:40+5320m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+571m??2610.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0013:50+1:005m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:1116:55+1:112m??2817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:1818:25+1:1535m??2846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4019:15+412m??2900.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:50+4920:00+5110m??2918.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:3921:25+2:455m??2918.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+3:1322:02+3:142m??2962.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+3:1422:20+3:182m??2981.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+3:2222:39+3:282m??21001.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+3:2523:08+3:362m??21037.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+3:2223:48+3:272m??21057.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+3:4200:40+3:472m??31113.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+3:4301:05+3:492m??31133.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3:3801:45+3:415m??31149.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#38/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+3:5902:21+4:062m??31197.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+4:2202:51+4:325m??31227.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#40/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:3504:20+4:0110m??31271.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+4:1304:30+4:142m??31277.054198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+4:1004:50+4:112m??31294.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+3:5705:58+3:588m??31335.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#44/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+4:17-??31365.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site