Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
quickest chain to reach Ahmedabad from Aurangabad

10748/Σ Aurangabad Mumbai Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 31 2012 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??1477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+441m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??2919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??21000.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??21017.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21041.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+17-??21050.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??21050.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??21056.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??21080.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+52m??21148.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+807:49+92m??21170.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+208:18+72m??21190.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+708:33+72m??21207.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??21218.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+102m??21228.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+509:21+55m??21244.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??21263.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+102m??21284.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+610:28+65m??21313.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1810:48+172m??21337.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+182m??21345.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2311:11+222m??21363.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??21372.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#52/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2511:44+252m??21398.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+252m??21413.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+215m??21443.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??21478.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#56/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+212m??21486.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+182m??21497.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#58/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2013:48+192m??21515.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#59/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+212m??21526.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+614:23+62m??21540.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#61/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+11-??21543.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.