Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
quickest chain to reach Ahmedabad from Aurangabad

10748/Σ Aurangabad Mumbai Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 31 2012 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1545 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+105m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+1810m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+352m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+392m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:51+491m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+461m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+305m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??1771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+1810m??2796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+55m??2919.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1704:20+134m??21001.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??21019.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21043.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+13-??21052.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??21052.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??21058.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??21082.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#37/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+607:28+62m??21150.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+1007:49+112m??21172.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+308:18+72m??21192.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+708:33+72m??21209.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+708:45+72m??21220.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+908:56+92m??21230.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+309:21+45m??21247.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??21264.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+809:52+82m??21285.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+210:28+25m??21315.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+122m??21339.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m??21347.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1711:11+172m??21365.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??21374.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2111:44+202m??21400.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+212m??21415.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2012:37+205m??21445.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1813:12+172m??21481.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??21488.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1413:34+142m??21499.08838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#57/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1713:48+162m??21517.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+322m??21528.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+314:23+32m??21542.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#60/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+9-??21545.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site