Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
so convenient to go to nagpur from nadikude via gnt,bza,bpq

10751/Σ nadikude nagpur bi weekly chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 31 2012 (1:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1318:40+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+201m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1919:46+222m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+321m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+4020:32+401m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1521:45+185m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2223:00+2710m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+600:20+910m??2314.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+432m??2522.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+905:30+151m??2637.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+506:25+91m??2695.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-108:00+910m??2765.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+908:20+92m??2779.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??2864.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??2897.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??2973.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+281m??21034.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m??21078.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+271m??21164.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+245m??21271.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21356.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2310m??21363.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+202m??21373.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+242m??21401.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1919:36+202m??21443.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+162m??21486.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+710m??21546.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+023:10+625m??21601.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??21642.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??31693.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??31727.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??31755.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3210m??31827.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??31935.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#36|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+105:46+191m??32059.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#37|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+7-??32067.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site