Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10757/Σ Pune-Bhopal-Lucknow-Gorakhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:02)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2901 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10-210.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m116.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m2141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m2148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m2159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m3175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
122 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12202.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 20m
234 intermediate stations00:201101.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m331641.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m231765.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m131948.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m142040.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15-05:27-12m342332.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m242446.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m142493.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m642552.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25-11:50-25m142624.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m242749.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m342837.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05--742901.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site