Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10757/Σ Pune-Bhopal-Lucknow-Gorakhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:02)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1757 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2??10.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh07:14+307:15+31m??12.042555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+807:22+81m??16.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+508:05+51m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:19+61m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+608:32+61m??164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+308:55+45m??175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4310:30+573m??175.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4712:00+483m??1159.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:57+531m??1226.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+505m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4014:55+4410m??1313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+542m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m??1497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0217:50+1:0710m??1497.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+135m??1621.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2023:35+235m??1804.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4201:15+485m??2896.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:1705:27+1:2812m??21188.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#25%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:5307:01+1:592m??21302.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5907:45+1:592m??21349.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:55+1:3210m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+2:2811:50+2:2525m??21480.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3:1614:10+3:165m??21605.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+3:2615:35+3:265m??21693.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:45-??21757.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site