Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Bhopal-New Delhi Daily(Via DD,JHS) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD.. ....

10758/Σ Pune-Bhopal-New Delhi Daily(Via DD,JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (3:06PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+707:22+71m??16.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+707:51+71m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+608:05+61m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+708:19+71m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+708:32+81m??164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+308:55+35m??175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??175.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??1159.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??1226.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??1313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??1621.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??1804.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??1896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??21035.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??21188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??21285.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??21403.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??21457.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??21591.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+49-??21598.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site