Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Bhopal-New Delhi Daily(Via DD,JHS) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD.. ....

10758/Σ Pune-Bhopal-New Delhi Daily(Via DD,JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1641 km  1 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2210.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+707:22+71m116.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+507:51+61m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+608:05+61m2141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m2148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+708:19+71m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m2159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+708:32+81m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+308:55+45m3175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
120 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m12202.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m12664.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m12847.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m22939.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m231077.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m531231.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m431328.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m231446.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m231500.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m331634.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+31-631641.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site