Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Chennai bound passengers

1076/Σ Puri - Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  Jan 08 2012 (22:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-220:55+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??1191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5704:20+5520m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m??2669.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2807:40+1:281m??2712.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3308:15+1:341m??2759.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4515m??2819.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#10/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+29-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site