Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good and fast connectivity for 5 days a week...

10761/Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR 5 DAYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 31 2012 (15:18)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+918:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+231m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-204:10+1115m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+405:50+2715m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+275m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3712:55+3315m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+115m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:35+195m??21381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+2420:40+3010m??21381.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5621:33+562m??21448.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:10+589m??31626.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5701:35+565m??31717.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5110m??31815.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2405:05+315m??31893.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??31948.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5206:50+5610m??31985.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4807:32+1:492m??32058.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5007:50+1:505m??32066.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:5308:25+1:532m??32097.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:22+1:052m??32136.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:1610:50+1:1710m??32142.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#37%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:2711:51+1:272m??32199.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1113:10+1:0715m??32233.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:3014:10+1:305m??32289.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3514:30+1:362m??32310.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2915:10+1:295m??32332.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:5216:40+1:565m??32400.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#43%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:1917:10+2:242m??32438.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#44%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:33-??32467.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site