Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good and fast connectivity for 5 days a week...

10761/Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR 5 DAYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 31 2012 (3:18PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 3254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 11m
203 intermediate stations02:55787.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m532168.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4421:33+432m132235.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3000:10+349m342413.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m042504.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3310m242602.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+105m242680.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+172m242735.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2906:50+2910m242772.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#33/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:32+1:082m242845.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:0407:50+1:025m042853.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:0708:25+1:082m342884.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:22+542m242923.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+5710:50+5910m542929.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:2211:51+1:232m142986.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5713:10+5215m143020.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:225m143076.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3114:30+1:322m143097.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#42!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2215:10+1:285m043119.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:4516:40+1:495m043187.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:1517:10+2:272m043225.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#45%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:26-043254.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site