Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10763/Σ Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??1127.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??1194.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??1281.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??1441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??1465.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0217:50+1:0710m??1465.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+145m??1589.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1923:35+225m??1772.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+455m??2864.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:27+1:2312m??21156.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:4507:01+1:522m??21270.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??21317.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:2109:55+1:2510m??21376.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+2:1311:50+2:1025m??21448.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3:0114:10+3:015m??21573.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+3:1015:35+3:105m??21661.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+2:28-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site