Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10763/Σ Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (3:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??1127.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??1194.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??1281.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1465.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:50+1:1610m??1465.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1421:05+155m??1589.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+195m??1772.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+335m??2864.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5305:27+5912m??21156.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1007:01+1:152m??21269.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2307:45+1:252m??21317.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:55+1:0610m??21376.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4411:50+1:4325m??21448.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2014:10+2:205m??21573.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2515:35+2:255m??21661.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:32-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site