Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10763/Σ Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2901 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -07:05-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
131 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12202.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 20m
235 intermediate stations00:201101.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m331641.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m231765.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m131948.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m142040.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15-05:27-12m342332.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59-07:01-2m242446.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m142493.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m642552.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25-11:50-25m142624.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m242749.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m342837.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05--742901.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site