Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) Sufficient buffer time for changeover @DD,BSL .. ..

10763/Σ Baramati-Bhopal-Gorakhpur Daily(Via DD,JHS,LJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 31 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2901 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+95m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 6m
129 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m12202.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m22269.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3310m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4216:40+432m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3817:20+3910m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 20m
229 intermediate stations00:201101.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:50+1:2810m331641.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+205m231765.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+295m131948.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+495m142040.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2605:27+1:3412m342332.074260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:1507:01+2:232m242445.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3907:45+2:432m142493.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:2309:55+2:2810m642552.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+3:3011:50+3:3025m142624.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4:3414:10+4:375m242749.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+4:4515:35+4:475m342837.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+4:01-742901.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site