Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity .

10764/Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Tiruchi Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2736 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:03??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:45+435m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5508:29+552m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0009:00+1:005m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5010:29+502m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+1:012m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5811:50+1:0420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1912:42+1:202m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:17+1:4413:22+1:525m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2014:19+2:292m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2115:00+2:322m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5516:55+3:1010m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:1018:09+3:222m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1121:20+3:125m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:2523:05+3:305m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:09+3:412m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0400:27+5:031m??21039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:5200:44+3:511m??21052.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4700:55+3:482m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5310m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1305:00+4:122m??21327.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0405:40+4:052m??21360.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:1106:58+4:102m??21446.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0008:35+3:0110m??21460.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2709:26+3:262m??21529.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2510:04+3:152m??21568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:2910:20+3:292m??21588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2810:30+3:282m??21602.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3712:05+3:392m??21703.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:5513:37+2:542m??21810.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:0216:05+2:5815m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:2017:19+3:202m??22000.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:1718:04+3:182m??22049.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2119:20+3:202m??22166.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3920:55+2:402m??22204.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3023:50+2:2730m??22342.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4801:35+2:482m??32472.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2803:10+2:292m??32556.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3504:45+2:335m??32676.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1006:10+2:1410m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+175m??32736.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+252m??32801.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+611:05+1710m??32877.07985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3311:45+332m??32927.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#48|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??32952.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+392m??32966.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#50|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-6-??32997.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site