Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link with convenient timings 13 hrs and 561 km

10765/Σ Palakkad-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (17:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+61m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+182m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+211m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+815:40+135m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1416:10+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+85m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+101m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+817:55+91m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+1018:05+111m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+122m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+191m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+619:25+2310m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+232m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m??1351.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1721:35+201m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1000:10+239m??2495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2001:10+213m??2555.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+302m??2621.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#29|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+302m??2643.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+202m??2713.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#31|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2105:22+251m??2748.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0718.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2766.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+485m??2768.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:005.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m??2773.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??2785.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2107:35+211m??2802.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??2817.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+211m??2828.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+251m??2847.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+292m??2866.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+251m??2891.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+30-??2910.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site