Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Getting Confirm Tickets, This Chain will help lot. even in Peak Season also You will get Confirm Ticket from KPD to TVC and in Enroute in Kerala Express.

10767/Σ Chennai - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Oct 31 2012 (7:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2921:35+292m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??1130.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2214.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??2334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??2444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??2495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??2550.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??2582.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??2626.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2680.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??2700.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??2735.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??2760.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??2778.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??2785.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??2794.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??2807.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??2815.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??2855.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??2879.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#24/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??2918.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#25/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??2920.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site