Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity through main cities

10769/Σ DDN-DBRG Express Via ( MB-LKO) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prashant*^~  Oct 31 2012 (20:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 45m Distance: 1993 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+1:47??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+1:5323:55+1:4525m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:0103:00+2:1015m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:2304:30+2:225m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2:4408:30+2:5010m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+2:1511:30+2:1415m??2545.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:50+2:5810m??2663.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2:0517:45+2:0715m??2815.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+2:4518:30+2:482m??2864.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:4819:55+2:485m??2933.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2:4221:15+2:4310m??2994.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:4522:07+2:472m??21049.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+2:4222:25+2:452m??21054.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:4523:30+2:485m??21108.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:0400:25+3:045m??31160.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+2:5602:20+3:0320m??31211.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4103:20+3:442m??31266.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+3:1404:29+3:152m??31333.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:0006:35+3:0615m??31391.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+3:1008:27+3:102m??31487.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:5710:20+3:2515m??31574.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+3:1313:25+3:165m??31699.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+3:4414:05+3:445m??31718.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+3:3715:02+3:362m??31797.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3:5316:40+3:245m??31825.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#26%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:5818:15+3:585m??31934.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#27%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:5120:00+3:5530m??31982.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5:0123:10+5:045m??32162.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#29|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+4:1700:32+4:172m??42194.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#30|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:5901:37+4:007m??42232.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+3:5103:22+3:542m??42302.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:4104:30+3:4010m??42340.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:4105:17+3:462m??42394.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#34|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:5007:15+3:5210m??42496.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+3:59-??42538.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site