Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity through main cities

10769/Σ DDN-DBRG Express Via ( MB-LKO) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prashant  Oct 31 2012 (20:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 45m Distance: 1994 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+3:48??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+2:5423:55+3:0625m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4:0403:00+4:1515m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3:5904:30+3:595m??2309.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4:3708:30+4:1010m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+4:2811:30+4:3115m??2545.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:50+4:2110m??2663.041110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4:0017:45+4:0115m??2815.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+3:5618:30+3:592m??2864.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:0819:55+4:085m??2933.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3:3821:15+4:0910m??2994.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4:1422:07+4:162m??21049.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4:1322:25+4:282m??21054.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:30+4:425m??21108.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4300:25+4:455m??31160.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+4:3002:20+4:4210m??31211.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5:1103:20+5:152m??31266.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+5:0104:29+5:052m??31333.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4:4006:35+5:0615m??31391.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1208:27+5:122m??31487.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+4:3510:20+4:1915m??31574.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+5:2513:25+5:285m??31700.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:1814:05+5:195m??31718.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1815:02+4:182m??31797.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4:1716:40+3:595m??31825.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#26|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:2818:15+4:295m??31934.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#27|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+4:3120:00+4:0930m??31982.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:4623:10+5:175m??32163.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#29|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+5:1200:32+5:152m??42195.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#30|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+4:5601:37+4:587m??42232.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+4:3803:22+4:392m??42302.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:2810m??42340.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:4105:17+4:432m??42395.05799mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#34|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4:1407:15+4:1210m??42497.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+4:12-??42539.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site