Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036 Not late more than 1hr

1077/Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDERABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 08 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+6??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+809:08+122m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1310:08+202m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1210:32+132m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+911:20+135m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1212:25+1125m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1012:54+112m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2714:43+272m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+31-??1277.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??1277.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1418.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1472.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3222:00+333m??1590.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4210m??1688.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4210m??2980.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5810m??21369.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5212:26+522m??21564.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2710m??21578.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21648.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:55+482m??21686.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m??21706.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??21720.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:47+1:072m??21813.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+395m??21944.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#26/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+20-??21954.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.