Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, super fast, convenient timing, good buffer....

10770/Σ Udaipur-Sealdah Fast Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Oct 31 2012 (21:18)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+606:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+106:50+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+907:03+82m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  07:21+907:23+92m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+708:20+720m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1609:07+162m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1809:19+182m??1179.070429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+132m??1235.081403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+122m??1277.038426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+211:30+35m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#13%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:41??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4313:18+1:432m??1329.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:5314:55+1:4510m??1435.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:512m??1622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1649.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:1119:15+2:1725m??1675.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0320:30+2:115m??1698.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0810m??1929.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3:4801:58+3:588m??21124.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:1005:05+4:1110m??21276.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+4:3005:45+4:312m??21331.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:3706:20+4:372m??21378.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+4:2807:48+4:305m??21481.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+4:2709:00+4:272m??21558.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+4:2610:05+4:272m??21633.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+4:2411:20+4:2110m??21681.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:1912:14+4:263m??21739.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:2912:31+4:282m??21757.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:0112:53+4:152m??21781.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:52+4:343m??21845.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#33/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+4:17-??21946.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site