Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This route is important for common people, but still not much explored..

10774/Σ Lalgola-Ranchi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 01 2012 (13:34)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 660 km  2 xfers
#1. 13104/Bhagirathi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 224 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


2 xfers. 8 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagirathi Express/13104
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  05:48+605:49+61m??111.05323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:02+506:03+51m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  06:12+606:13+71m??131.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/CSZCossimbazar (2 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m??138.03823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  06:26+1306:28+142m??142.06822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  06:44+2206:45+221m??160.05420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  06:55+2306:56+231m??169.06017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  07:05+2507:06+251m??178.05319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/DEB•Debagram (3 PFs)•  07:18+2407:19+241m??188.05518mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  07:32+2207:33+221m??1100.04318mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#12/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:12+1108:14+132m??1128.04517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  08:49+1008:51+112m??1154.04713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:25+17-??1228.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express/12329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:10+1:20??1228.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:38+2914:41+283m??1330.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1:4315:31+1:432m??1393.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:455m??1436.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18627 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+492m??1436.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1658.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+3718:18+385m??1494.035236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+322m??1532.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+3419:55+345m??1548.075245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+4120:28+421m??1587.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+382m??1600.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+26-??1660.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site