Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is not for "normal journey" travelers. For Travel addicts: to reach Aurangabad : Chennai-Secunderabad-Aurangabad. with ample Buffer time to enjoy secunderabad....

10775/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 01 2012 (13:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 15h 20m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+192m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+153m??1138.089 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+301m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+341m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+401m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4220:55+421m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3821:27+391m??1293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+441m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:0022:33+1:001m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+402m??1400.035 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2300:15+3214m??2426.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m??2468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+511m??2500.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5601:41+561m??2521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+1:0001:58+1:001m??2539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5602:21+551m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:51+551m??2597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+175m??2707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 15h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1720:35+1025m??2707.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:06+441m??2816.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3123:15+362m??2868.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3423:46+361m??2897.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+332m??3956.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+4201:30+495m??3979.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+572m??31009.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#29|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+5503:15+592m??31037.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0005:00+1:072m??31152.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+3706:30+435m??31215.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#32|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30+8-??31303.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.