Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option 15hrs and 447km

10778/Σ Bijapur-Vasco Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 01 2012 (16:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1246 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21094.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21188.035653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21246.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2910m??21246.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3600:15+362m??31266.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??31303.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#20!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??31337.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+4410m??31361.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3904:15+435m??31387.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+451m??31406.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??31420.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+7-??31445.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site