Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
convenient fast travel bw ASR & GHY

10780/Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhssandeep  Nov 01 2012 (20:26)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??142.064236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+417:57+43m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+718:15+72m??1100.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+418:55+55m??1135.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+519:58+52m??1221.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+220:32+22m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+7-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:04??1448.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+2:0906:15+2:1510m??2888.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+3:0708:55+3:1410m??21083.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4:0312:05+3:5820m??21235.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+4:3214:55+4:3010m??21443.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:2217:15+5:0220m??21551.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:4710m??21731.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:2000:25+6:1620m??31915.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:5805:25+5:575m??32166.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#18!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+6:1306:08+6:132m??32217.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#19|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:04-??32348.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.