Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Tourist Bugs: Not a short distance from Chennai to Ahmedabad but:You can visit Ajanta caves which are hardly 65 kms from Jalgaon... stay for a day, and board train to Ahmedabad

10782/Σ Chennai Jalgaon Break 2Days Jalgaon Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 01 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 12h 42m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+20??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3110m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+421m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+531m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4613:57+471m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4714:33+491m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:162m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3716:45+3415m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+395m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:20+1:011m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:20+3110m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:39+333m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3002:34+323m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3803:09+382m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+275m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5106:30+531m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 12h 42m
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+505m??21353.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+555m??31503.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+2203:37+235m??31664.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:26+341m??31723.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3305:31+355m??31794.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??31829.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3706:18+381m??31848.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+26-??31893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site