Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata chitpur is 6 km from Howrah. Via Pakur-Katihar-Purnia-Arariya-Forbesganj-Jogbani.

10785/Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/Purnia "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (08:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-316:55+85m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1710m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2410m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3909:45+4110m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+50-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+1??21954.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#8/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+321:47+32m??21989.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+923:25+115m??22065.03837mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+162m??32117.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2701:59+265m??32177.06640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#12/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+3302:49+332m??32230.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:56+242m??32266.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-405:20+310m??32301.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+292m??32336.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+4006:09+482m??32356.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+4906:22+541m??32363.01631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4830.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2308:50+2340m??32393.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+3209:21+322m??32421.06544mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  09:56+809:58+82m??32459.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3210:25+322m??32487.01665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#22|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  11:15-4-??32501.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.