Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sealdah is 20 km from Howrah (30min-1hr journey by Road). chain Via Katihar-Naugachia(Bhagalpur Dt)

10786/Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/ Madhepura "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 02 2012 (8:32AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13163/Hatey Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1310m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2610m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hatey Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21953.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#8/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??21991.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+421:28+35m??21999.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+101m??22041.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+85m??22065.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1323:34+15m??22104.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+323:51+51m??22121.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+600:11+111m??32135.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??32162.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#16!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-301:30+010m??32177.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2701:58+321m??32212.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#18%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2402:36+331m??32232.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#19%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1203:38+125m??32257.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+304:45+315m??32292.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2705:06+292m??32311.07132mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+342m??32327.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3605:33+392m??32337.06631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4205:44+432m??32347.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4205:58+432m??32354.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3806:17+391m??32360.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-308:00+320m??32383.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??32395.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1908:28+211m??32406.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+291m??32423.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+3209:03+331m??32441.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+351m??32457.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+361m??32464.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??32488.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#35%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+1311:05+1625m??32499.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+2911:27+301m??32518.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+2911:38+321m??32524.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#38%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+14-??32542.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site