Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sealdah is 20 km from Howrah (30min-1hr journey by Road). chain Via Katihar-Naugachia(Bhagalpur Dt)

10786/Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/ Madhepura "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (08:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-316:55+85m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1710m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2410m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3909:45+4110m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+50-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0??21954.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#8/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+121:02+13m??21992.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+55m??22000.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:01+141m??22042.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:31+125m??22066.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1123:34+35m??22105.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+623:51+71m??22122.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+1700:11+201m??32136.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+2900:38+302m??32163.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#16%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1210m??32178.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+4601:58+521m??32213.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#18!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+4202:36+461m??32233.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#19!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2803:38+295m??32258.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+1604:45+1415m??32293.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3805:06+392m??32312.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+4605:21+482m??32328.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+5105:33+532m??32338.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+5505:44+562m??32348.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+5505:58+552m??32355.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#26%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+5106:17+531m??32362.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+1308:00+1920m??32385.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+421m??32396.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4308:28+441m??32407.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+5108:42+561m??32424.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+5909:03+1:001m??32442.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0209:19+1:041m??32458.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:30+1:061m??32466.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+1:1409:55+1:161m??32490.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#35/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5725m??32500.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0711:27+1:081m??32519.04042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+1:0711:38+1:101m??32526.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#38%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+52-??32543.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.