Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Chain For New Delhi Bound Passengers.

10791/Σ Badampahar TataNagar New Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 02 2012 (10:40AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 58102/Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Badampahar/BMPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Badampahar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/58102
#1|--|BMPR»Badampahar (1 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.040389mSERDist - Mayurbhanj Ph: 06794-278374, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2|--|CHHUChhanva  12:03-12:04-1m??19.032315mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3|--|KIJKuldiha  12:15-12:16-1m??115.034295mSERKuldiha Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|RRPRairangpur (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??125.029265mSERRairangpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5|--|ONDAunlajori Junction12:55-13:20-25m??134.038280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|GUMIGorumahisani (1 PFs)13:35-14:00-25m??144.026327mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757042, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#7|--|ONDAunlajori Junction14:22-14:22-0m??153.026280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#8|--|BDOBahalda Road  14:52-14:53-1m??166.021285mSERKana PH; 06794-272770, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:5620.0
#9|--|HLDHaludpukur (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??186.019193mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#10|--|TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:00--??1108.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5319:50+5110m??1108.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#12/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+142m??1210.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+823:30+910m??1263.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1323:57+172m??1278.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2500:30+2510m??2296.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+3000:49+285m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2389.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1303:15+155m??2465.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+191m??2503.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1904:09+201m??2534.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2904:26+292m??2550.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3204:41+331m??2568.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3505:15+361m??2616.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1706:47+2520m??2670.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+3107:14+322m??2683.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4007:38+4310m??2688.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1808:19+1:182m??2733.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3309:40+1:345m??2816.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4810:10+1:501m??2852.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:5610:24+1:562m??2865.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5911:13+1:595m??2912.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4813:45+1:4330m??2990.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:5714:47+1:592m??21044.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:28+2:308m??21062.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:1417:03+3:151m??21201.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:161m??21276.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#37/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4018:54+3:421m??21341.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5919:27+4:002m??21371.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0920:59+4:082m??21477.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:01-??21502.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site