Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Chain For New Delhi Bound Passengers.

10791/Σ Badampahar TataNagar New Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 02 2012 (10:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 58102/Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Badampahar/BMPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Badampahar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/58102
#1|--|BMPR»Badampahar (1 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.040389mSERDist - Mayurbhanj Ph: 06794-278374, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2|--|CHHUChhanva  12:03-12:04-1m??19.032315mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#3|--|KIJKuldiha  12:15-12:16-1m??115.034295mSERKuldiha Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|RRPRairangpur (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??125.029265mSERRairangpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5|--|ONDAunlajori Junction12:55-13:20-25m??134.038280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|GUMIGorumahisani (1 PFs)13:35-14:00-25m??144.026327mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757042, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#7|--|ONDAunlajori Junction14:22-14:22-0m??153.026280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#8|--|BDOBahalda Road  14:52-14:53-1m??166.021285mSERKana PH; 06794-272770, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:5620.0
#9|--|HLDHaludpukur (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??186.019193mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#10|--|TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:00--??1108.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5719:50+5610m??1108.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#12/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3622:20+362m??1210.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3023:30+2810m??1263.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:57+342m??1278.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3700:30+3710m??2296.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+395m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4201:41+432m??2389.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2703:15+295m??2466.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+341m??2503.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3604:09+371m??2534.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2551.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4604:41+471m??2568.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??2616.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2906:47+3320m??2670.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4307:14+432m??2683.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4507:38+4610m??2689.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0208:19+1:052m??2733.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:40+1:115m??2817.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:10+1:221m??2852.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m??2865.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3211:13+1:325m??2912.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1113:45+1:0630m??2990.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1714:47+1:172m??21044.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:28+1:478m??21062.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3917:03+2:401m??21201.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:0417:53+3:061m??21276.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#37/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3218:54+3:331m??21341.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4419:27+3:452m??21371.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5720:59+3:562m??21477.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:53-??21502.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site