Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connected Chain.

10792/Σ Puri New Delhi Amritsar SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 02 2012 (10:43)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-122:40+55m??144.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??163.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+202m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+804:40+725m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2510m??2520.038 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3007:42+302m??2555.079 SERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2909:35+305m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRP•Chandrapura Junction (3 PFs)•  10:28+1110:30+142m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1810m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1811:21+192m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+222m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2012:22+222m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+292m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+211m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+281m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:25+1615m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:50+1:0710m??21230.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:4320:56+1:432m??21347.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5322:10+2:015m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:1803:32+2:182m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+2:09-??31865.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+0??31865.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1607:25+162m??31910.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??31955.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1108:32+142m??31989.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#37/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+909:06+152m??32022.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+710:15+75m??32064.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+92m??32092.086274mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??32135.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#41/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+111:36+22m??32156.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+2712:07+293m??32178.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3312:37+322m??32214.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2913:03+293m??32235.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+2413:37+242m??32271.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+14-??32313.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site