Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connected Chain.

10792/Σ Puri New Delhi Amritsar SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 02 2012 (10:43)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3007:42+2:312m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3618:02+2:362m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:332m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:2919:50+3:3110m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0820:58+4:002m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:4922:10+3:405m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0103:32+4:002m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+3:46-??31864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+1:14??31864.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:3208:07+1:332m??31954.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1:4008:32+1:422m??31988.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:4309:06+1:462m??32021.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1:2910:15+1:305m??32063.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3110:40+1:312m??32091.086272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2711:12+1:272m??32134.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2811:36+1:282m??32155.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:4612:07+1:503m??32177.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:5612:37+1:562m??32213.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:03+1:513m??32234.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:4813:37+1:482m??32270.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:42-??32312.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site