Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Katihar- Mansi

10798/Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/ Madhepura "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (11:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2689 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+303:10+520m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??1208.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??1283.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+72m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-910:20+1110m??1491.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25378.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1417:00+1515m??1869.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+392m??1928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+512m??11018.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+600:30+1020m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+252m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??21422.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+192m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2920m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+315m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4207:50+435m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+422m??21806.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5210:50+522m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+395m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+31-??22100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??22100.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#23/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??22138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+521:28+45m??22146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+822:01+91m??22188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+922:31+95m??22212.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1423:34+25m??22251.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+623:51+81m??22268.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+800:11+121m??32282.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1800:38+182m??32309.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#31!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-201:30+210m??32324.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#32!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+3001:58+331m??32359.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#33%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2102:36+291m??32379.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#34%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:38+125m??32404.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+1104:45+1315m??32439.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+302m??32458.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+352m??32474.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3805:33+392m??32484.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+432m??32494.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+442m??32501.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#41%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:17+421m??32507.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+108:00+520m??32530.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+2608:15+271m??32542.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+291m??32553.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+3608:42+391m??32570.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4409:03+451m??32588.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4809:19+491m??32604.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+5009:30+511m??32611.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5609:55+571m??32635.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#50%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+2911:05+3325m??32646.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+4311:27+441m??32665.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+4311:38+451m??32671.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#53%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+26-??32689.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site